Friday, Could 13, 2022
Media Contact:
Jordan Bishop | Editor, Division of Model Administration | 405-744-7193 | [email protected]
The Oklahoma State College Honors School celebrated its spring graduates with
a hooding ceremony on April 24 within the Scholar Union Ballroom.
The ceremony acknowledged college students who have been Spring 2022 graduating candidates or recipients
for the Common Honors award, Departmental or School Honors award and the Honors
School diploma.
Ninety-one graduating honors candidates have been invited to the midday ceremony consisting
of the School of Arts and Sciences and School of Schooling and Human Sciences —
44 of which have been Honors School diploma candidates.
100 graduating honors candidates have been invited to the two p.m. ceremony consisting
of the Spears College of Enterprise, School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
and the Ferguson School of Agriculture — 54 of which have been Honors School diploma candidates.
To earn OSU’s high educational award, college students should fulfill all Honors School diploma
necessities with a minimal 3.5 grade level common. Honors School college students may also
earn a common honors award and a departmental or faculty honors award.
Pictures of the honorees with President Kayse Shrum might be discovered right here. For extra details about the Honors School, name 405-744-6799 or go to honors.okstate.edu.
The honors graduates and their levels are listed under.
Oklahoma
Ardmore
Kaitlyn Lengthy — English — School of Arts and Sciences
Bartlesville
Myriam Achour — Biochemistry and Molecular Biology — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Jaron Acree — Administration Science and Info Methods — Spears College of Enterprise
Addie Deffenbaugh — Accounting — Spears College of Enterprise
Reese Hammon — Accounting — Spears College of Enterprise
Beaver
Amanda Bolinger — Animal Science: Pre-veterinary — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Bixby
Caroline Carson — Physiology — School of Arts and Sciences
Hailey Freeman — Pure Useful resource Ecology and Administration — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Charlie Guyer — Architectural Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Raina Hahn — Animal Science — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Jonathan Winegarten — Philosophy — School of Arts and Sciences
Damaged Arrow
Hayden Karlak — Advertising — Spears College of Enterprise
Burns Flat
Ryne Garrison — Industrial Engineering and Administration — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Cache
Christion Daly — Chemical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Choctaw
Katie Ethridge — Elementary Schooling — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Danielle Woods — Dietary Sciences — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Claremore
Katie Evans — Human Useful resource Administration — Spears College of Enterprise
Lara Hays — Agribusiness — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Nathan Johnson — Mechanical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Sarah LaValley — Utilized Train Science — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Caitlin McBride —Pure Useful resource Ecology & Administration, Wildlife Ecology & Administration
— Ferguson School of Agriculture
Kelcey Nees — Physiology — School of Arts and Sciences
Lindsay Owens — Psychology — School of Arts and Sciences
Caden Younger — Political Science — School of Arts and Sciences
Coweta
Isabelle Posey — Dietary Sciences — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Del Metropolis
Levi Penwell — Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Duncan
Vanessa Moore — Microbiology/Cell and Molecular Biology Pre-Med — School of Arts
and Sciences
Collin Thornton — Electrical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Edmond
Rachel Dolan — Biochemistry — School of Arts and Sciences
Natali Edwards — Biochemistry — School of Arts and Sciences
Ethan Rifell — Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Chandler Smith — Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Enid
Savanna Dockins — Animal Science — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Kayleigh Hemstreet — Psychology — School of Arts and Sciences
Mary Keeling — English — School of Arts and Sciences
Fairview
Bethany Niles — Structure — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Garber
Emily Cinnamon — Elementary Schooling — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Glenpool
Kristen McClanahan — Dietary Sciences — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Guymon
Brice Bagley — Economics — Spears College of Enterprise
Hobart
Vivian Freeman — Communication Sciences and Problems — School of Arts and Sciences
Jenks
Hannah Dummer — Psychology — School of Arts and Sciences
Abby Destiny — Accounting — Spears College of Enterprise
Lawton
Samantha Value — Zoology — School of Arts and Sciences
Locust Grove
Wyatt Ables — Wildlife Ecology and Administration — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Marlow
Blair Brantley — Dietary Sciences — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Midwest Metropolis
Makinzi Morrow-Williams — Animal Science — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Morrison
Brendan Raper — Worldwide Enterprise — Spears College of Enterprise
Muskogee
Leslie Garza — Psychology — School of Arts and Sciences
Mustang
Blake Lazarus — Architectural Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Lauren Smith — Psychology — School of Arts and Sciences
Noble
Bayleigh Miller — Communication Sciences and Problems — School of Arts and Sciences
Norman
Wyatt McCoy — Arithmetic — School of Arts and Sciences
Kayli Nail — Biology — School of Arts and Sciences
Joseph Stone — Economics: Pre-Legislation — Spears College of Enterprise
Oklahoma Metropolis
Jenna Abouzahr — Chemical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Donald Ashley — Biochemistry — School of Arts and Sciences
Phoebe Austerman — Public Horticulture — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Christina Baxter — Physiology — School of Arts and Sciences
Kylie Dowers — Industrial Engineering and Administration — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Emilie Dunn — Mechanical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Carson Elmore — Electrical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Ashley Gin — Biochemistry & Molecular Biology — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Laney Lynch — Graphic Design — School of Arts and Sciences
Elizabeth Thomas — Historical past — School of Arts and Sciences
Joshua Wooden — Civil Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Sarah Yanchick — Zoology — School of Arts and Sciences
Orlando
Colleen Gilmore — Psychology — School of Arts and Sciences
Owasso
Makenzie Adams — Biochemistry and Molecular Biology — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Abby Hogan — Psychology — School of Arts and Sciences
Brendan Pearce — Aviation Administration and Operations: Skilled Pilot — School
of Schooling and Human Sciences
Perry
Aubrey Norton — Chemical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Piedmont
Ally Leist — Human Improvement and Household Sciences — School of Schooling and Human
Sciences
Ponca Metropolis
Brianna Lake — Accounting: Exterior Reporting, Management and Auditing — Spears College
of Enterprise
Pryor
Jillian Gore — Zoology — School of Arts and Sciences
Quinton
Caleb Bengs — Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Sallisaw
Danielle Bethel — Psychology — School of Arts and Sciences
Shawnee
Brice Koons — Physiology — School of Arts and Sciences
Snyder
Andrew Coffey — Chemical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Stillwater
Allie Brown — Elementary Schooling — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Spencer Carter — Advertising — Spears College of Enterprise
Simon Devlin — Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Sadie Freudenberger — Dietary Sciences — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Madison Hale — Biology — School of Arts and Sciences
Katie Hill — Dietary Sciences — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Robin McMurray — English — School of Arts and Sciences
Elizabeth Nieman — Dietary Sciences — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Sidney Shellhammer — Civil Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Timothy West — Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Stuart
William West — Civil Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Thomas
Patrick Williams — Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Tishomingo
Bailee Ballinger — Chemical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Tulsa
Joshua Anderson — Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Sarah Brown — Strategic Communications — School of Arts and Sciences
Benjamin Burchard — Industrial Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Kimberly Garcia — Industrial Engineering Administration — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Matthew Harter — Economics — School of Arts and Sciences
Mary Ledbetter — Advertising — Spears College of Enterprise
Aarushi Singh — Laptop Science — School of Arts and Sciences
Washington
Ashton Mainord — Music Business — School of Arts and Sciences
Woodward
Emile Dunn — Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
William Yadon — Entrepreneurship — Spears College of Enterprise
Yukon
Ally Clifft — Advertising — Spears College of Enterprise
Out of State
Arkansas
Bentonville
William Abel — Electrical Engineering Expertise — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Rogers
Boone Miller — Aerospace Engineering— School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Springdale
Taylor Haden — Structure — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Colorado
Colorado Springs
Sarah Wetteman — Sports activities Media — School of Arts and Sciences
Pueblo
Kait Lane — Biosystems and Agricultural Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Kansas
Augusta
Jacob Lewellen — Architectural Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Goddard
Brooke Wentz — Chemical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Lawrence
Caroline Kelton — Administration — Spears College of Enterprise
Wichita
Lauren Beugelsdyk — Biology — School of Arts and Sciences
Emma Queen — Music Schooling — School of Arts and Sciences
Jacie Reichenberger — Electrical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure
and Expertise
Nebraska
North Platte
Zane Leibert — Physiology — School of Arts and Sciences
New Mexico
Gallup
Lucia Kezele — Sociology — School of Arts and Sciences
Texas
Allen
Jessica Van Nimwegen — Animal Science: Pre-vet — Ferguson School of Agriculture
Argyle
Aletha Bailey — Geology — School of Arts and Sciences
Scott Dunham — Finance — Spears College of Enterprise
Arlington
Zachary Corridor — Hearth Safety and Security Engineering Expertise — School of Engineering,
Structure and Expertise
Austin
Michael Diaz — Mechanical Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Bells
Jayla Melvin — Psychology — School of Arts and Sciences
Colleyville
Ashton Shiles — Elementary Schooling — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Coppell
Gemma Schmidt — Political Science — School of Arts and Sciences
Dallas
Camryn Dixon — Psychology: Enterprise Necessities— School of Arts and Sciences
Flower Mound
Rachel Clark — Human Improvement and Household Science — School of Schooling and Human
Sciences
Samantha Holguin — Artwork Historical past — School of Arts and Sciences
Stephen Stumpf — Sociology — School of Arts and Sciences
Emily Wade — Hospitality and Tourism Administration — Spears College of Enterprise
Fort Value
C. Tanner Value — Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Frisco
Caroline Geist — Dietary Sciences — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Gainesville
Tyler Goldsworthy — Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and
Expertise
Galveston
Emma Zompa — Zoology — School of Arts and Sciences
Heath
Sam Pinson — Common Enterprise — Spears College of Enterprise
Keller
Kali Blum — Multidisciplinary Research — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
Katy
Nick Garcia — Utilized Train Science — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
McKinney
Nicholas Kiger — Microbiology and Molecular Genetics — School of Arts and Sciences
Pearland
Erika DiLuca — Aerospace Engineering — School of Engineering, Structure and Expertise
Plano
Grace Roznovsky — Leisure Remedy — School of Schooling and Human Sciences
The Woodlands
Troy Olive — Administration Info Methods (IA Focus) — Spears College of
Enterprise
Waco
Isabella Galvan — Well being Schooling and Promotion — School of Schooling and Human
Sciences
Worldwide
Germany
Ramstein
Dylan Grimes — Bodily Schooling — School of Schooling and Human Sciences